TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 6/4/16
On Saturday June 4th the 4th Annual Idaho High School All Star Games will begin at Boise State University on the Lincoln Turf Lacrosse fields.
The schedule starts at 10 AM with the women’s TVWLL All Star nominees, followed by the IHSLL D2 All Star Nominees Game at 12 pm, and 2 for the IHSLL D1 Nominees All Star Game.
IHSLL D1 All Star Nominations
NAME Position High School
Ryan Frechette Attack – Honorable Mention Bishop Kelly
Luke Kempers Goalie – 2nd Team Bishop Kelly
Cade Wagers Midfield – Honorable Mention Boise
Mateo Tullis-See Midfield – Honorable Mention Boise
Mac Beers Midfield & Attack- Honorable Mention Capital
Isaac Scibor- Grothe Defense – Honorable Mention Capital
Andrew Thomas Attack – Honorable Mention Capital
Ty Horrocks Midfield – 1st Team Centennial
Nathan Farrell Midfield – 1st Team Centennial
Derek Wallace Attack – Honorable Mention Centennial
Conor Abajian Defense – 2nd Team Centennial
Dan Faraimo Face-off – 1st Team Centennial
Travis Lindsay Midfield – 1st Team & Face-off – Honorable Mention Eagle
Hayden Newlund Midfield – 2nd Team Eagle
Dakota Huckvale Attack – 1st Team Eagle
Zane Friedt Attack – 2nd Team Eagle
Connor Armstrong Defense – 1st Team Eagle
Trevor Schwehr Defense – 1st Team Eagle
Kedar Holtan Defensive Specialist – 1st Team Eagle
Trey Bell Midfield – 1st Team Mountain View
Jaden Carson Midfield – Honorable Mention Mountain View
Jake Buss Midfield – Honorable Mention Mountain View
Brayden Holzer Attack – 1st Team Mountain View
Casey Davies Attack – 1st Team Mountain View
Ryan Henning Attack – 2nd Team Mountain View
Joey Elwell Defense – 2nd Team Mountain View
Brett Carter Defense – Honorable Mention Mountain View
Dallin Crawford Defense – Honorable Mention Mountain View
Daniel Skelton Defensive Specialist – 2nd Team Mountain View
Caden Hansen Face-off – Honorable Mention Mountain View
Carson Plant Midfield – 2nd Team Rocky Mountain
Tucker Ewing Midfield – 2nd Team Rocky Mountain
Tim Berard Attack – 1st Team Rocky Mountain
Dave Swensen Attack – 2nd Team Rocky Mountain
Carter Peel Defense – 1st Team Rocky Mountain
Erik Anderson Defense – 1st Team Rocky Mountain
Skyler Messick Defense – Honorable Mention Rocky Mountain
Isaac Biebyuck Goalie – 1st Team Rocky Mountain
Drake O’neill Midfield – 2nd Team Timberline
Ethan Fleming Attack – 2nd Team Timberline
Omar Lopez Defense – 2nd Team Timberline
Blake Branscombe Defense – 2nd Team Timberline
Seth Millington Defensive Specialist-1st Team & Face-off-2nd Team Timberline
Cade Talbert Goalie – 2nd Team Timberline
IHSLL D2 ALL STAR NOMINEES
NAME Position High School
Adam Nichols Goalie- Honorable Mention Ambrose
Seth Rogers Defensive Specialist- Honorable Mention Borah
Miguel Cervantes Defense – 2nd Team Borah
Owen Greeley Attack – 1st Team Borah
Clayton Belinguet Attack – 2nd Team Borah
Hunter Hamelton Midfield – Honorable Mention Borah
Carter Inouye Goalie & Midfield- Honorable Mention Coeur d’Alene
Harrison Davies Midfield – 2nd Team Coeur d’Alene
Justin Heck Goalie – 2nd Team Emmett
Isaac Mumford Face-off – 2nd Team Emmett
Preston Simpson Defense – Honorable Mention Emmett
Zack Jewkes Attack – 1st Team Emmett
Dane Buck Midfield – 2nd Team Emmett
Zack Burget Defensive Specialist- Honorable Mention Idaho Falls
Christian Lobst Defensive Specialist- 2nd Team Jackson Hole
Hayden Collins Defense – 2nd Team Jackson Hole
Joseph Norton Attack – Honorable Mention Jackson Hole
Max Waycott Defense – Honorable Mention Jackson Hole
Connor Roberts Defense – Honorable Mention Lake City
Bryce Craig Goalie – Honorable Mention Meridian
Tren Halladay Face-off – 1st Team Meridian
Parker White Defensive Specialist – 1st Team Meridian
Jerrid Weiting Defense – 1st Team Meridian
Ryan Ellis Attack – 1st Team Meridian
Isaac Hatvani Attack – 2nd Team Meridian
Thomas Reece Midfield – 1st Team Meridian
Brady Govereau Midfield – 1st Team Meridian
Reece Peterson Midfield – Honorable Mention Meridian
Alex Wright Attack – Honorable Mention Middleton
Justin Weber Midfield – Honorable Mention Middleton
Brody Oswald Defense – Honorable Mention Skyview
Hunter Thomas Attack – Honorable Mention Skyview
Davis Peterson Goalie – 1st Team Vallivue
Mike Jones Goalie – 2nd Team Wood River
Kevin Browder Face-off – Honorable Mention Wood River
Nathan Lambert Defensive Specialist – 1st Team Wood River
Travis Swanson Defense – 1st Team Wood River
Turner Maza Defense – 1st Team & Midfield – 2nd Team Wood River
Hans Heaphy Defense – 2nd Team Wood River
Evan Telford Attack – 2nd Team Wood River
Matt Galgano Attack – Honorable Mention Wood River
Wyatt Johnson Midfield – 1st Team Wood River
Bodie Bennett Midfield – Honorable Mention Wood River
Treasure Valley Women’s Lacrosse League All-Stars
Brenna Garro Defense Rocky Mountain
Rylee Jensen Midfield Rocky Mountain
Kiley Barber Midfield Rocky Mountain
Grace Taylor Attack Rocky Mountain
Abby Escandon Attack Rocky Mountain
Darby Knudsen Midfield Rocky Mountain
Sadie Gorman Attack Eagle
Audra Deakins Attack Eagle
Jorde Trudel Midfield Eagle
Meredith Teel Midfield Eagle
Josie Ewing Midfield Eagle
Allie Peery Defense Eagle
Madi Batman Midfield Bishop Kelly
Adrianna Berrichoa Attack Bishop Kelly
Hayley Brandekcer Midfield Bishop Kelly
Saylor Nelson Attack Bishop Kelly
Lily Shalz Midfield Bishop Kelly
Julia Smith Midfield Bishop Kelly
Gabby Fitz Midfield Bishop Kelly
Lauren McGill Attack Boise
Hadley Nelson Midfield Boise
Sydney Jones Midfield Boise
Olivia Peterson Midfield Boise
Delaney Jack Defense Boise
Emily Pape Attack Boise
Emi Hansen Midfield Mountain View
Micaela Connolly Attack Mountain View
Maddie Boyd Defense Mountain View
Rylie Vanderwiel Midfield Mountain View
Grace Hill Attack Mountain View
Kaylinn Beal Midfield Skyview
Natalie Wiley Attack Skyview
Servahn Hills Attack Skyview
Page Pancheri Defense Skyview
Karli Chapoupka Midfield Skyview
Brooke Hanousek Midfield Cenntennial
Tara Sant Defense Cenntennial
McCall Freidenberger Defense Cenntennial
Maddy Wilson Defense Cenntennial
Faline Haldeman Midfield Borah
Alexia Chapman Attack Borah
Brenna Hatch Defense Borah
Carmen Pangelinan Midfield Borah
Sydney Petrehn Goalie Eagle
Nickee Brumbaugh Goalie Borah