Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions scoreboard, standings

TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 12/29/13

Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions, presented by Pasco County
Wesley Chapel, FL

Click here for NDP scores, standings, schedule
8 a.m. scores
Sweetlax (NY) 5, Florida Elite 4
Northern Lacrosse (ONT) 8, Team Wisconsin 1
Road Warriors (N.C.) 8, Copperheads 5
Heat Lacrosse (MI) 7, Tampa Tribe (FL) 4
Jersey Thunder 2015 5, Burnaby Mountain Selects 3
Delaware Silverbacks 7, Team Crease (GA) 2

10:40 a.m. scores
Florida Elite 7, Bandits Lacrosse (MI) 1
Sweetlax 6, Northern Lacrosse 5
Copperheads 9, Team Wisconsin 3
Road Warriors 7, Heat Lacrosse 4
Burnaby Mountain Selects 6, Tampa Tribe 5
Delaware Silverbacks 4, Jersey Thunder 2015 2

12:40 p.m. scores

Florida Elite 9, Team Crease 1
Northern Lacrosse 4, Bandits Lacrosse 3
Sweetlax 3, Copperheads 2
Heat Lacrosse 9, Team Wisconsin 0
Road Warriors 11, Burnaby Mountain Selects 2
Delaware Silverbacks 8, Tampa Tribe 2

2:40 p.m. games

Florida Elite 5, Jersey Thunder 2015 1
Northern Lacrosse 8, Team Crease 1
Copperheads 9, Bandits Lacrosse 1
Sweetlax 8, Heat Lacrosse 1
Burnaby Mountain Selects 8, Team Wisconsin 2
Road Warriors 6, Delaware Silverbacks 1

4 p.m. games
Team Crease 4, Bandits Lacrosse 2
Jersey Thunder 2015 5, Tampa Tribe 4

Standings after pool play
Sweetlax 4-0
Road Warriors 4-0
Northern Lacrosse 3-1
Delaware Silverbacks 3-1
Florida Elite 3-1
Burnaby Mountain Selects 2-2
Copperheads 2-2
Heat Lacrosse 2-2
Jersey Thunder 2015 2-2
Team Crease 1-3
Bandits Lacrosse 0-4
Tampa Tribe 0-4
Team Wisconsin 0-4

Rising Stars Division
8 a.m. scores

Northern Lacrosse (ONT) 4, Copperheads (GA) 2
Road Warriors (NC) 6, Cannons Elite (MD) 2
Six Nations Thunder Tribe (ONT) 9, Heat Lacrosse (MI) 2
Madlax Nationals U17 3, FCA Lacrosse 0
Mesa Fresh (PA) 2016 9, Black Dragons (NJ) 1

10 a.m. scores

Road Warriors 6, Heat Lacrosse 2
Cannons Elite 5, Copperheads 2
Checkmate Sharks (NY) 3, Northern Lacrosse 0
Six Nations Thunder Tribe 5, Madlax Nationals U17 2
Mesa Fresh 2016 5, FCA Lacrosse 3

Noon scores
Checkmate Sharks 8, Cannons Elite 2
Black Dragons 5, Northern Lacrosse 1
Copperheads 3, Heat Lacrosse 2
Madlax Nationals U17 4, Road Warriors 2
Mesa Fresh 2016 7, Six Nations Thunder Tribe 1

2 p.m. games
Northern Lacrosse 5, FCA Lacrosse 3
Cannons Elite 4, Black Dragons 2
Checkmate Sharks 5, Heat Lacrosse 2
Madlax Nationals U17 8, Copperheads 0
Mesa Fresh 2016 6, Road Warriors 3

4 p.m. games

Checkmate Sharks 5, Black Dragons 3
Six Nations Thunder Tribe 7, FCA Lacrosse 3

Standings after pool play

Mesa Fresh 2016 4-0
Checkmate Sharks 4-0
Madlax Nationals U17 3-1
Six Nations Thunder Tribe 3-1
Cannons Elite 2-2
Road Warriors 2-2
Northern Lacrosse 2-2
Copperheads 1-3
Black Dragons 1-3
FCA Lacrosse 0-4
Heat Lacrosse 0-4

U15 Standings after Pool Play
FCA 4-0
Florida Elite 3-0-1
Burnaby Mountain Selects 3-0-1
MadLax Nationals U15 3-1
Palm Beach Storm 3-1
Red Devil United 3-1
Northern Lacrosse 2-2
Stampede LC 2-2
Copperheads 2-2
Atlanta Crush 1-3
BamaLax U15 1-3
Burn ‘Em Lacrosse 1-3
Power Play Titans 0-4
Mad Cats 0-4
Bandits Lacrosse 0-4

U13 Standings after pool play
Dark Horse (MD) 4-0
Madlax Nationals U13 4-0
Grand River Ironmen (ONT) 4-0
Red Devil United (NC) 3-1
Tampa Elite (FL) 3-1
FCA Colorado 3-1
Frisco Chaos Select (TX) 3-1
Ironclads (VA) 3-1
Jr. Mammoth (CO) 3-1
Rising Stars (MA) 3-1
LI Jesters (NY) 2-2
Bamalax U13 2-2
Crossfire (GA) 2-2
Team Minnesota 2-2
Heartland Heat (MI) 2-2
HouLaguns (TX) 2-2
Admirals Cup LC (MD) 1-3
C2C-NC 1-3
Cannons Select (MD) 1-3
Heat Lacrosse (MI) 1-3
Akwesasne Attack (NY) 0-4
Lax Factory (MD) 0-4
Oneida Braves (ONT) 0-4
Palm Beach Storm (FL) 0-4
Tampa Tribe (FL) 0-4
Windy City Selects (IL) 0-4

U11 standings after pool play

FCA Lacrosse 4-0
LI Express 2020 Terps 4-0
Looney’s 2020 Orange (MD) 4-0
Monsters Lacrosse (FL) 4-0
Team 91 Crush (NY) 4-0
Carolina Cannons (NC) 3-1
Palm Beach Storm (FL) 3-1
Rising Sons 2020 (PA) 3-1
Crossfire (GA) 2-2
Ironclads (VA) 2-2
Red Devil United (NC) 2-2
Tampa Tarpons (FL) 2-2
Bamalax U11 1-3
Blue Devil Elite (FL) 1-3
Grand River Ironmen (ONT) 1-3
Team One (IL) 1-3
Windy City Selects (IL) 1-3
Storm Lacrosse (KY) 0-4
Northland Lacrosse (MO) 0-4
Mat Cats (IN) 0-4
Clash Clowns (NC) 0-4

Speak Your Mind